• Aleurtes moluccana
    vokser sammen med:
    Torreya yunnanensis,
    Pinus armandi, zone 8-10
    Cephalotaxus fortunei, zone 7-10
    hodgsonia macfrocarpa,
    Prisnepia utilis,
    Pistacia chinensis, zone 5-10
    Juglans cathayensis,
    Keteleeria evelyniana,
    Gynocardia odorata,
    Aleurites montana,
    Aleurtes moluccana zone 5-10
    Nicotiana tabacum, zone 8-11
    Delonix regin,
    Mimosa pudica,
    Annona spuamosa,
    Moring oleiferea,
    Mesua ferrea
    Carica papaya,
    Olea yunnanensis var zeromorpha,
    Elsholzia,
    Mentha,
    Robdosia,
    Perilla
  • Ballota nigra
    Hardy perennial zones 4 - 9, 16-36" Ballota pseudodictamnus Lamiaceae Ballota Mint Plant Type Perennial Hardiness Range: 8B - 10B Mature Height: 12" to 20" / 30cm to 50cm Environment: prefers full sun; soil should be wet Bloom Colors: Pink, white
  • Bruckenthalia spiculifolia
    Hardiness Zones: 6
    Height: 8 inches Spread: Form: spreading
    Type: broad-leaved evergreen shrub
    Annual Growth Rate: less than 12 inches
    Flowers: Pink
  • Ceratostigma willmottianum
    Family Plumbaginaceae
    Chinese plumbago
    Plant type: Annuals & Perennials
    Hardiness zones: From 6 - 10
    Garden use: Rockery/Bank, Small Garden Grow in Sandy Loam, Medium Loam
    Position: Sunny
    Growing Height: 60cm - 1.2m
  • Calycanthus floridus
    zone 5, 4' to 7' tall
  • Pistacia chinensis
  • Sassafras albidum
  • Teucrium chamaedrys
  • Toxicodendron succedanum (Syns Rhus s.)
  • Toxicodendron radicans
  • Trichostema lanatum
  • Xanthorhiza simplicissima
    Hardiness Range: 5B - 10A Mature Height: 1.80m to 3.00m
    Environment: prefers full shade to full sun; soil should be dry to wet
    Common Name: Yellowroot
    Family: Ranunculaceae
    Synonyms: X. apiifolia. Zanthorrhiza apiifolia.
    Known Hazards: The root, when taken in high doses, is potentially toxic[222].
    Habit: A Fast Growing Deciduous Shrub Habitat: Damp woods, thickets and the banks of streams[43]. Height: 1.0 Width: 3.0
  • Mangler oplysninge om disse arter:
    Enkianthus cernuus
    Enkianthus perulatus